10K Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
1/2 MARATHON Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1/2 MARATHON Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Katie Brisendine | Lakeway TX | 63 | 26 | 3 | 48:34.5 | 48:43.8 | 0:09.3 | 7:50/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Aaron Meraz | Prosper TX | 33 | 17 | 1 | 38:26.0 | 38:28.3 | 0:02.3 | 6:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kathie Oliverson | Flower Mound TX | 37 | 59 | 13 | 1:11:32.2 | 1:11:39.7 | 0:07.4 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 29 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kelsey Drake | Farmers Brach TX | 17 | 29 | 5 | 54:28.3 | 54:32.3 | 0:03.9 | 8:47/M |
2 | Rachael Hefner | Frisco TX | 22 | 25 | 6 | 54:39.1 | 54:48.8 | 0:09.6 | 8:49/M |
3 | Summer Brooks | Sulphur Springs TX | 5 | 15 | 8 | 55:39.8 | 55:45.7 | 0:05.9 | 8:59/M |
4 | Lauren Helm | Sulphur Springs TX | 23 | 16 | 9 | 55:40.0 | 55:45.6 | 0:05.5 | 8:59/M |
5 | Courtney Lane-Donovan | Dallas TX | 29 | 27 | 12 | 1:08:36.7 | 1:08:42.5 | 0:05.8 | 11:04/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 29 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Adam Donovan | Dallas TX | 15 | 28 | 7 | 54:49.9 | 54:56.1 | 0:06.1 | 8:50/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jenna Smith | 59 | 30 | 10 | 57:22.1 | 57:29.6 | 0:07.4 | 9:15/M | |
2 | Ashley Gannon | Mckinney TX | 19 | 30 | 11 | 1:07:16.5 | 1:07:24.2 | 0:07.7 | 10:51/M |
3 | Jennifer Timm | Celina TX | 55 | 32 | 14 | 1:18:55.9 | 1:19:01.5 | 0:05.6 | 12:44/M |
4 | Evelyn Davalos | Houston TX | 11 | 30 | 15 | 1:21:52.1 | 1:21:57.5 | 0:05.3 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joe Hanttula | Frisco TX | 21 | 39 | 2 | 47:43.2 | 47:47.0 | 0:03.8 | 7:42/M |
2 | Jeremy Belter | Farmers Branch TX | 3 | 32 | 4 | 54:27.5 | 54:31.7 | 0:04.2 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Glenda Dophied | Gunter TX | 16 | 42 | 16 | 1:25:37.3 | 1:25:45.5 | 0:08.2 | 13:49/M |
2 | Susan Walther | Frisco TX | 58 | 48 | 17 | 1:25:40.4 | 1:25:47.8 | 0:07.3 | 13:49/M |
3 | Sara Salter | Dallas TX | 46 | 49 | 18 | 1:51:59.0 | 1:52:11.9 | 0:12.9 | 18:04/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lianne Lowery | Dallas TX | 30 | 56 | 19 | 1:52:59.8 | 1:53:13.8 | 0:13.9 | 18:13/M |
2 | Judy Seay | Sachse TX | 48 | 55 | 20 | 1:59:56.2 | 2:00:09.8 | 0:13.5 | 19:21/M |
1/2 MARATHON |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Pope | Plano TX | 40 | 28 | 2 | 1:36:32.2 | 1:36:40.9 | 0:08.7 | 7:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Wayne Nielsen | Fort Worth TX | 34 | 51 | 1 | 1:31:03.3 | 1:31:06.6 | 0:03.2 | 6:57/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Adana Barber | Sachse TX | 2 | 50 | 4 | 1:41:09.8 | 1:41:11.9 | 0:02.0 | 7:43/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Daniel Powell | Callisburg TX | 41 | 41 | 5 | 1:42:12.4 | 1:42:15.3 | 0:02.9 | 7:48/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 29 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Rickels | Arlington TX | 43 | 27 | 3 | 1:39:17.8 | 1:39:26.3 | 0:08.4 | 7:35/M |
2 | Lauren Van Hoy | Arlington TX | 56 | 27 | 6 | 1:48:47.1 | 1:48:55.4 | 0:08.2 | 8:18/M |
3 | Tara Niemann | Denton TX | 35 | 26 | 19 | 2:22:12.9 | 2:22:20.5 | 0:07.6 | 10:51/M |
4 | Brittany Feagans | Plano TX | 18 | 27 | 23 | 2:25:05.1 | 2:25:11.8 | 0:06.7 | 11:05/M |
5 | Sydney Summers | Fort Worth TX | 53 | 24 | 26 | 2:34:29.6 | 2:34:38.3 | 0:08.6 | 11:48/M |
6 | Erica Humbach | Denton TX | 27 | 24 | 29 | 2:36:56.3 | 2:37:03.7 | 0:07.3 | 11:59/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 29 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephen Rickels | Arlington TX | 44 | 29 | 10 | 1:57:29.3 | 1:57:38.8 | 0:09.5 | 8:58/M |
2 | Andy Koonce | 61 | 24 | 12 | 2:02:31.4 | 2:02:39.2 | 0:07.8 | 9:21/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Daniel Bess | 60 | 38 | 11 | 1:57:29.4 | 1:57:39.5 | 0:10.1 | 8:58/M | |
2 | Kristin Carson | Springdale AR | 8 | 38 | 25 | 2:26:34.4 | 2:26:44.3 | 0:09.9 | 11:11/M |
3 | Paula Contreras | Dallas TX | 10 | 30 | 28 | 2:35:20.7 | 2:35:25.4 | 0:04.6 | 11:51/M |
4 | Nicole Serenil | Houston TX | 49 | 36 | 30 | 2:38:29.8 | 2:38:34.1 | 0:04.3 | 12:06/M |
5 | Krystal Holguin | Celina TX | 25 | 32 | 34 | 2:52:27.3 | 2:52:32.6 | 0:05.2 | 13:10/M |
6 | Ana Martinez | Houston TX | 32 | 35 | 35 | 2:59:31.6 | 2:59:36.5 | 0:04.8 | 13:42/M |
7 | Esmeralda Ramirez | Houston TX | 42 | 36 | 36 | 3:06:33.9 | 3:06:38.2 | 0:04.3 | 14:14/M |
8 | Laura Veach | Sherman TX | 57 | 35 | 37 | 3:16:14.1 | 3:16:21.7 | 0:07.5 | 14:59/M |
9 | Marianne Case | Dallas TX | 9 | 33 | 38 | 3:18:38.4 | 3:18:47.0 | 0:08.5 | 15:10/M |
10 | Annabel Martinez | Katy TX | 62 | 35 | 39 | 3:18:48.3 | 3:18:48.3 | 15:11/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephen O'Brien | Mckinney TX | 36 | 31 | 9 | 1:57:02.7 | 1:57:14.1 | 0:11.4 | 8:56/M |
2 | John Carson | Springdale AR | 7 | 39 | 17 | 2:16:12.6 | 2:16:23.3 | 0:10.7 | 10:24/M |
3 | Jonathan Szeto | Allen TX | 54 | 38 | 24 | 2:25:46.0 | 2:25:57.4 | 0:11.3 | 11:08/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Elaine Smith | Plano TX | 50 | 47 | 8 | 1:57:00.0 | 1:57:04.5 | 0:04.5 | 8:56/M |
2 | Ginger Brooks | Sulphur Springs TX | 4 | 45 | 15 | 2:07:31.3 | 2:07:37.9 | 0:06.5 | 9:44/M |
3 | Melanie Helm | Sulphur Springs TX | 24 | 42 | 16 | 2:07:31.7 | 2:07:38.1 | 0:06.4 | 9:44/M |
4 | Tammy Alexander | Katy TX | 1 | 43 | 22 | 2:24:50.3 | 2:24:59.6 | 0:09.3 | 11:03/M |
5 | Anahi P | Little Elm TX | 38 | 43 | 32 | 2:40:30.9 | 2:40:43.2 | 0:12.2 | 12:15/M |
6 | Joycelyn Gordon | Humble TX | 20 | 42 | 33 | 2:47:54.6 | 2:48:01.0 | 0:06.3 | 12:49/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dave Peth | Katy TX | 39 | 47 | 21 | 2:24:49.8 | 2:24:58.8 | 0:09.0 | 11:03/M |
2 | Jerry Butler | Denton TX | 6 | 45 | 31 | 2:39:21.3 | 2:39:28.4 | 0:07.1 | 12:10/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Pam Iyer | Fort Collins CO | 28 | 59 | 7 | 1:52:46.1 | 1:52:50.4 | 0:04.2 | 8:36/M |
2 | Theresa Markko | Rowlett TX | 31 | 55 | 14 | 2:04:01.6 | 2:04:04.9 | 0:03.3 | 9:28/M |
3 | Linda Howard | Sachse TX | 26 | 52 | 20 | 2:24:27.6 | 2:24:31.9 | 0:04.3 | 11:02/M |
4 | September Summers | San Angelo TX | 52 | 52 | 27 | 2:34:31.1 | 2:34:39.5 | 0:08.4 | 11:48/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Robert Davis | Mckinney TX | 13 | 59 | 13 | 2:02:40.0 | 2:02:45.3 | 0:05.3 | 9:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Roger Rybicka | Fort Collins CO | 45 | 66 | 18 | 2:18:49.0 | 2:18:56.6 | 0:07.6 | 10:36/M |