Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rena Elmer | Flower Mound TX | 393 | 35 | 2 | 19:16.46 | 19:19.76 | 0:03.30 | 6:12/M |
2 | Ella Huckeba | The Colony TX | 420 | 13 | 6 | 22:36.76 | 22:37.73 | 0:00.97 | 7:16/M |
3 | Britta Andrus | Keller TX | 352 | 35 | 8 | 22:55.61 | 22:56.58 | 0:00.97 | 7:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Claire Bowman | Southlake TX | 365 | 6 | 97 | 42:19.54 | 42:45.27 | 0:25.73 | 13:36/M |
2 | Stella Bowman | Southlake TX | 368 | 6 | 98 | 42:19.84 | 42:45.01 | 0:25.17 | 13:36/M |
3 | Audrey Bowman | Southlake TX | 362 | 11 | 108 | 47:11.13 | 47:14.15 | 0:03.02 | 15:10/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Maggie Smith | Roanoke TX | 470 | 17 | 39 | 28:35.11 | 28:41.28 | 0:06.17 | 9:11/M |
2 | Amanda Greenwood | Bedford TX | 406 | 18 | 75 | 36:21.54 | 36:26.89 | 0:05.35 | 11:41/M |
3 | Santi Hulse | Southlake | 495 | 16 | 79 | 36:59.59 | 37:22.49 | 0:22.90 | 11:54/M |
4 | Alex Archer | 546 | 15 | 82 | 37:25.21 | 37:39.63 | 0:14.42 | 12:02/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Natalie Cosby | Fort Worth TX | 385 | 26 | 19 | 25:34.56 | 25:37.94 | 0:03.38 | 8:13/M |
2 | Brianne Johnson | Allen TX | 426 | 26 | 57 | 31:57.97 | 32:25.01 | 0:27.04 | 10:16/M |
3 | Karlie Stanford | Roanoke TX | 473 | 23 | 70 | 34:19.44 | 34:46.52 | 0:27.08 | 11:02/M |
4 | Carra Goold | Roanoke TX | 405 | 29 | 72 | 35:24.53 | 35:34.36 | 0:09.83 | 11:23/M |
5 | Kayla Wood | Carrollton TX | 483 | 29 | 74 | 35:57.16 | 36:09.80 | 0:12.64 | 11:34/M |
6 | Kelsey Gomez | Dallas TX | 403 | 25 | 90 | 40:07.53 | 40:23.04 | 0:15.51 | 12:54/M |
7 | Rawan Shishakly | Irving TX | 467 | 29 | 96 | 42:08.99 | 42:22.45 | 0:13.46 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sarah Kent | Celina TX | 430 | 38 | 10 | 23:33.85 | 23:35.35 | 0:01.50 | 7:34/M |
2 | Tricia Demoux | Roanoke TX | 323 | 39 | 16 | 24:21.49 | 24:30.36 | 0:08.87 | 7:50/M |
3 | Maryn Smith | Roanoke TX | 471 | 38 | 25 | 26:10.32 | 26:21.95 | 0:11.63 | 8:25/M |
4 | Emily Turano | Frisco TX | 333 | 35 | 26 | 26:15.32 | 26:32.56 | 0:17.24 | 8:26/M |
5 | Tara Wermuth | Boyd TX | 478 | 35 | 32 | 27:44.81 | 27:56.18 | 0:11.37 | 8:55/M |
6 | Amanda Erbstoesser | Flower Mound TX | 395 | 32 | 35 | 28:13.09 | 28:20.92 | 0:07.83 | 9:04/M |
7 | Mandi Collins | Roanoke TX | 383 | 36 | 45 | 29:36.74 | 29:51.10 | 0:14.36 | 9:31/M |
8 | Courtney Bemis | Fort Worth TX | 359 | 31 | 47 | 30:17.89 | 30:31.91 | 0:14.02 | 9:44/M |
9 | Alison Moreno | Carrolton | 492 | 36 | 49 | 30:55.86 | 31:02.26 | 0:06.40 | 9:56/M |
10 | Jessica Howell | Rowlett TX | 419 | 32 | 51 | 31:00.93 | 31:12.15 | 0:11.22 | 9:58/M |
11 | Christine Christense | Carrollton | 498 | 33 | 54 | 31:32.23 | 31:44.20 | 0:11.97 | 10:08/M |
12 | Deirdre Molina | Carrollton TX | 441 | 37 | 58 | 32:00.09 | 32:01.06 | 0:00.97 | 10:17/M |
13 | Jennifer Dunn | Argyle TX | 391 | 39 | 59 | 32:05.15 | 32:14.79 | 0:09.64 | 10:19/M |
14 | Caitlin Hines | Keller TX | 417 | 32 | 64 | 33:07.92 | 33:38.98 | 0:31.06 | 10:39/M |
15 | Angela Jackson | Keller TX | 423 | 38 | 69 | 34:16.75 | 34:37.82 | 0:21.07 | 11:01/M |
16 | Sarah Scheel | Keller TX | 463 | 31 | 78 | 36:50.89 | 36:59.86 | 0:08.97 | 11:51/M |
17 | Melena Sparkman | Irving TX | 472 | 37 | 80 | 37:12.48 | 37:24.88 | 0:12.40 | 11:58/M |
18 | Abby Goode | Canton TX | 404 | 35 | 85 | 38:39.81 | 38:46.79 | 0:06.98 | 12:26/M |
19 | Jenny Morales | Fort Worth TX | 443 | 39 | 87 | 39:52.23 | 39:59.52 | 0:07.29 | 12:49/M |
20 | Ambyr Porter | Fort Worth TX | 455 | 37 | 88 | 39:52.33 | 39:59.42 | 0:07.09 | 12:49/M |
21 | Tiffany Frith | Ben Wheeler TX | 398 | 36 | 95 | 41:30.02 | 41:37.47 | 0:07.45 | 13:21/M |
22 | Autumn Griffin | Coppell TX | 408 | 34 | 101 | 43:15.45 | 43:39.85 | 0:24.40 | 13:54/M |
23 | Shauna Haddock | Mckinney TX | 411 | 33 | 103 | 43:20.45 | 43:26.71 | 0:06.26 | 13:56/M |
24 | Melissa Nahoolewa | Roanoke TX | 444 | 38 | 109 | 47:59.90 | 48:19.23 | 0:19.33 | 15:26/M |
25 | Sarah Reed | Prosper TX | 456 | 38 | 110 | 48:02.50 | 48:19.22 | 0:16.72 | 15:27/M |
26 | Lauren Boman | 487 | 38 | 118 | 52:15.38 | 52:37.58 | 0:22.20 | 16:48/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Heather Smith | Roanoke TX | 469 | 43 | 44 | 28:46.28 | 28:47.60 | 0:01.32 | 9:15/M |
2 | April Scott | Haslet TX | 464 | 40 | 67 | 34:10.20 | 34:16.55 | 0:06.35 | 10:59/M |
3 | Moriah Bright | Grapevine TX | 373 | 49 | 71 | 35:02.11 | 35:12.03 | 0:09.92 | 11:16/M |
4 | Velani Cannon | Roanoke TX | 381 | 42 | 76 | 36:42.70 | 36:43.67 | 0:00.97 | 11:48/M |
5 | Lani Archer | 545 | 47 | 84 | 37:49.80 | 38:04.67 | 0:14.87 | 12:10/M | |
6 | Tara Loomis | Keller TX | 331 | 44 | 86 | 39:00.19 | 39:18.43 | 0:18.24 | 12:32/M |
7 | Suzi Campbell | Dallas TX | 380 | 49 | 91 | 40:51.12 | 41:09.75 | 0:18.63 | 13:08/M |
8 | Pam MacHac | Roanoke TX | 433 | 47 | 93 | 41:12.99 | 41:20.88 | 0:07.89 | 13:15/M |
9 | Ruth Guerreiro | Dallas TX | 409 | 40 | 94 | 41:26.35 | 41:36.21 | 0:09.86 | 13:19/M |
10 | Brittanie Bowman | Southlake TX | 363 | 41 | 99 | 42:22.52 | 42:47.44 | 0:24.92 | 13:37/M |
11 | Allison Ord | Southlake TX | 447 | 40 | 117 | 52:03.18 | 52:23.86 | 0:20.68 | 16:44/M |
12 | Jaime Ogden | Lewisville TX | 486 | 42 | 120 | 55:44.03 | 55:54.04 | 0:10.01 | 17:55/M |
13 | Ruth Brann | Keller TX | 372 | 40 | 122 | 57:09.87 | 57:28.34 | 0:18.47 | 18:23/M |
14 | Laurel Avery | Fort Worth TX | 353 | 45 | 124 | 57:10.37 | 57:28.52 | 0:18.15 | 18:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marilee Luna | 549 | 58 | 27 | 26:18.58 | 26:23.78 | 0:05.20 | 8:27/M | |
2 | Rebecca Caruso | Dallas | 493 | 51 | 30 | 27:27.26 | 27:28.23 | 0:00.97 | 8:50/M |
3 | Deona Basham | Fort Worth TX | 356 | 53 | 60 | 32:23.02 | 32:49.26 | 0:26.24 | 10:25/M |
4 | Susan Sampson | Frisco TX | 460 | 52 | 62 | 32:29.82 | 32:34.01 | 0:04.19 | 10:27/M |
5 | Andrea Cook | Flower Mound TX | 384 | 50 | 105 | 46:12.93 | 46:45.52 | 0:32.59 | 14:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tina Ellis | Garland TX | 392 | 61 | 106 | 46:16.76 | 46:16.76 | 14:53/M | |
2 | Shellie Bowman | Plano TX | 367 | 63 | 116 | 52:02.88 | 52:26.07 | 0:23.19 | 16:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lake Jennings | Southlake | 490 | 22 | 1 | 18:42.66 | 18:43.63 | 0:00.97 | 6:01/M |
2 | Jack Fink | Aledo TX | 396 | 11 | 3 | 20:22.23 | 20:23.20 | 0:00.97 | 6:33/M |
3 | Michael Sasala | Little Elm TX | 461 | 31 | 4 | 22:01.52 | 22:12.63 | 0:11.11 | 7:05/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Josh Fink | Aledo TX | 397 | 7 | 33 | 27:57.88 | 28:04.13 | 0:06.25 | 8:59/M |
2 | Denver Hines | Keller TX | 418 | 7 | 65 | 33:20.93 | 33:37.10 | 0:16.17 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 13 to 14 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dylan Molina | Carrollton TX | 442 | 14 | 12 | 23:52.16 | 23:53.13 | 0:00.97 | 7:40/M |
2 | Sam McClung | Hurst TX | 438 | 13 | 13 | 23:57.02 | 23:57.99 | 0:00.97 | 7:42/M |
3 | Gavin Brann | Keller TX | 370 | 14 | 15 | 24:20.36 | 24:22.78 | 0:02.42 | 7:49/M |
4 | Carter Bowman | Southlake TX | 364 | 14 | 114 | 50:43.08 | 50:44.41 | 0:01.33 | 16:18/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jackson Garr | Hurst TX | 401 | 17 | 11 | 23:42.96 | 23:43.93 | 0:00.97 | 7:37/M |
2 | Josiah Babb | Hurst TX | 354 | 15 | 18 | 25:04.61 | 25:05.58 | 0:00.97 | 8:04/M |
3 | Matthew Bearden | Hurst TX | 358 | 16 | 29 | 27:21.64 | 27:22.61 | 0:00.97 | 8:48/M |
4 | Elijah Greisen | Grapevine TX | 407 | 18 | 41 | 28:39.83 | 28:46.32 | 0:06.49 | 9:13/M |
5 | Zachary Bowman | Southlake TX | 369 | 16 | 119 | 52:44.23 | 52:45.20 | 0:00.97 | 16:57/M |
6 | Parker Nankervis | Keller TX | 446 | 15 | 123 | 57:09.98 | 57:28.39 | 0:18.41 | 18:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jake Sampson | Frisco TX | 459 | 20 | 17 | 24:40.19 | 24:41.16 | 0:00.97 | 7:56/M |
2 | Robert Brown | Ithaca NY | 377 | 27 | 20 | 25:36.52 | 25:50.51 | 0:13.99 | 8:14/M |
3 | Seth Cosby | Fort Worth TX | 386 | 27 | 22 | 25:57.42 | 26:00.93 | 0:03.51 | 8:21/M |
4 | Daniel Memmott | Carrollton | 500 | 29 | 31 | 27:35.75 | 27:36.72 | 0:00.97 | 8:52/M |
5 | Hunter Wilson | Grapevine TX | 481 | 22 | 42 | 28:44.49 | 28:45.46 | 0:00.97 | 9:14/M |
6 | Hayden Johnson | Gilmer TX | 428 | 22 | 48 | 30:24.32 | 30:32.50 | 0:08.18 | 9:46/M |
7 | Derek Wood | Carrollton TX | 482 | 29 | 73 | 35:52.94 | 36:08.46 | 0:15.52 | 11:32/M |
8 | Edward Gomez | Dallas TX | 402 | 26 | 89 | 40:05.70 | 40:22.99 | 0:17.29 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Christopher Brown | Coppell TX | 374 | 34 | 7 | 22:50.50 | 22:53.66 | 0:03.16 | 7:21/M |
2 | Will Elmer | Flower Mound TX | 394 | 36 | 14 | 24:06.63 | 24:13.83 | 0:07.20 | 7:45/M |
3 | Golden Stephenson | Fort Worth TX | 474 | 35 | 34 | 28:10.52 | 28:10.52 | 9:03/M | |
4 | Nathaniel Bemis | Fort Worth TX | 360 | 36 | 37 | 28:33.37 | 28:50.36 | 0:16.99 | 9:11/M |
5 | Houston Erbstoesser | 544 | 33 | 38 | 28:33.58 | 28:40.92 | 0:07.34 | 9:11/M | |
6 | James Jackson | Keller TX | 424 | 38 | 40 | 28:39.45 | 29:04.47 | 0:25.02 | 9:13/M |
7 | Benjamin Alderson | Trophy Club TX | 351 | 39 | 52 | 31:16.02 | 31:21.53 | 0:05.51 | 10:03/M |
8 | Chad Kent | Celina TX | 429 | 39 | 56 | 31:35.52 | 32:03.96 | 0:28.44 | 10:09/M |
9 | Austin Hines | Keller TX | 416 | 34 | 66 | 33:24.35 | 33:37.51 | 0:13.16 | 10:44/M |
10 | Joshua Scheel | Keller TX | 462 | 31 | 77 | 36:47.14 | 36:56.87 | 0:09.73 | 11:50/M |
11 | Jordan Haddock | Mckinney TX | 410 | 33 | 102 | 43:19.60 | 43:25.52 | 0:05.92 | 13:56/M |
12 | Nicholas Billington | Arlington TX | 361 | 39 | 112 | 48:14.13 | 48:22.42 | 0:08.29 | 15:31/M |
13 | Rich Boman | 488 | 39 | 115 | 50:43.40 | 50:45.55 | 0:02.15 | 16:18/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Timothy Brown | Keller TX | 378 | 40 | 5 | 22:24.86 | 22:25.83 | 0:00.97 | 7:12/M |
2 | Carlos Molina | Carrollton TX | 440 | 44 | 9 | 23:19.93 | 23:20.90 | 0:00.97 | 7:30/M |
3 | Mitchell Salzberg | Dallas TX | 458 | 42 | 21 | 25:47.18 | 25:48.15 | 0:00.97 | 8:17/M |
4 | Greg Swett | Southlake | 497 | 42 | 23 | 25:57.67 | 26:05.07 | 0:07.40 | 8:21/M |
5 | Matt Osborne | Prosper TX | 450 | 46 | 24 | 26:07.80 | 26:22.35 | 0:14.55 | 8:24/M |
6 | Brian Loomis | Keller TX | 330 | 45 | 28 | 27:13.83 | 27:34.37 | 0:20.54 | 8:45/M |
7 | Will Stevens | Carrollton | 494 | 48 | 36 | 28:16.71 | 28:44.72 | 0:28.01 | 9:05/M |
8 | Alberto Rivera | Euless TX | 499 | 46 | 46 | 29:46.09 | 29:54.38 | 0:08.29 | 9:34/M |
9 | Brian Haynes | Keller TX | 326 | 43 | 50 | 30:57.46 | 31:17.79 | 0:20.33 | 9:57/M |
10 | Adrian Harvey | 489 | 46 | 55 | 31:33.44 | 31:43.26 | 0:09.82 | 10:09/M | |
11 | Mark Mitchener | Grapevine TX | 439 | 42 | 81 | 37:12.71 | 37:44.95 | 0:32.24 | 11:58/M |
12 | Brian Hulse | Southlake | 496 | 42 | 83 | 37:34.05 | 37:57.75 | 0:23.70 | 12:05/M |
13 | Andrew Ord | Southlake TX | 448 | 40 | 100 | 42:25.21 | 42:45.22 | 0:20.01 | 13:38/M |
14 | Matt Brann | Keller TX | 371 | 43 | 104 | 44:38.60 | 44:56.05 | 0:17.45 | 14:21/M |
15 | Nealey Haynes | Keller TX | 327 | 42 | 111 | 48:13.65 | 48:35.32 | 0:21.67 | 15:30/M |
16 | Armon Hill | Aubrey TX | 328 | 42 | 113 | 48:32.80 | 48:51.35 | 0:18.55 | 15:36/M |
17 | Bob Nankervis | Keller TX | 445 | 46 | 121 | 57:09.79 | 57:28.49 | 0:18.70 | 18:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jack Luna | 550 | 52 | 43 | 28:45.15 | 28:50.41 | 0:05.26 | 9:15/M | |
2 | Rod Elkins | Dallas TX | 485 | 50 | 61 | 32:28.28 | 32:45.34 | 0:17.06 | 10:26/M |
3 | Lon Jennnings | Southlake | 491 | 50 | 63 | 33:05.32 | 33:23.91 | 0:18.59 | 10:38/M |
4 | Michael Basham | Fort Worth TX | 357 | 56 | 107 | 46:46.02 | 47:10.21 | 0:24.19 | 15:02/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | William Dunlap | Southlake TX | 390 | 64 | 53 | 31:16.74 | 31:25.58 | 0:08.84 | 10:03/M |
2 | Vernon Marlar | Bedford TX | 435 | 69 | 92 | 41:08.75 | 41:18.56 | 0:09.81 | 13:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | David Brown | Newcastle WA | 375 | 75 | 68 | 34:14.93 | 34:29.86 | 0:14.93 | 11:00/M |