5K Men: Top Finishers 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 18-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 12-13 16-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 60-69
5K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Angela Hearell | Gainesville TX | 564 | 40 | 5 | 25:20.9 | 25:21.8 | 0:00.9 | 8:10/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 12 to 13 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sophia Lesch | Valley View TX | 622 | 12 | 8 | 25:35.4 | 25:36.3 | 0:00.9 | 8:15/M |
2 | Bay Morris | Gainesville TX | 577 | 12 | 39 | 38:45.4 | 38:55.2 | 0:09.7 | 12:30/M |
3 | Meg Morris | Gainesville TX | 578 | 12 | 40 | 38:47.0 | 38:56.7 | 0:09.7 | 12:31/M |
4 | Mya Gillum | Whitesboro TX | 628 | 12 | 57 | 49:06.8 | 49:26.7 | 0:19.8 | 15:50/M |
5 | Abby Zuch | Whitesboro TX | 614 | 13 | 58 | 49:08.5 | 49:25.6 | 0:17.1 | 15:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 16 to 17 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Zoey Smith | Gainesville TX | 379 | 16 | 66 | 55:30.7 | 55:47.3 | 0:16.6 | 17:54/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 18 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Haley Schumacher | Gainesville TX | 595 | 22 | 32 | 34:25.4 | 34:41.5 | 0:16.0 | 11:06/M |
2 | Liz Salinas | Gainesville TX | 592 | 23 | 36 | 36:17.6 | 36:27.4 | 0:09.8 | 11:42/M |
3 | Vanessa Fangman | Gainesville TX | 550 | 22 | 48 | 44:26.2 | 44:43.6 | 0:17.4 | 14:20/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Leaha Sweeney | Sanger TX | 605 | 26 | 19 | 30:20.1 | 30:32.2 | 0:12.1 | 9:47/M |
2 | Brooke Binford | Gainesville TX | 540 | 27 | 22 | 30:59.8 | 31:06.5 | 0:06.6 | 10:00/M |
3 | Sarah Dunbar | Gainesville TX | 500 | 28 | 26 | 31:29.4 | 31:33.8 | 0:04.3 | 10:09/M |
4 | Victoria Endres | Muenster TX | 547 | 25 | 30 | 33:19.4 | 33:35.3 | 0:15.9 | 10:45/M |
5 | Bethany Lindstrom | Gainesville TX | 574 | 28 | 35 | 34:44.8 | 34:54.8 | 0:09.9 | 11:12/M |
6 | Meg Sorelle | Bokchito OK | 534 | 29 | 37 | 36:31.2 | 36:54.3 | 0:23.1 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bridget Scruggs | Gainesville TX | 532 | 33 | 16 | 27:43.8 | 27:44.7 | 0:00.9 | 8:56/M |
2 | Laine Cawthon | Gainesville TX | 397 | 34 | 23 | 31:17.8 | 31:23.7 | 0:05.8 | 10:05/M |
3 | Emily Ramsey | Whitesboro TX | 585 | 31 | 34 | 34:30.2 | 34:48.2 | 0:17.9 | 11:08/M |
4 | Brooke Carpenter | Gainesville TX | 542 | 33 | 47 | 44:26.1 | 44:41.7 | 0:15.6 | 14:20/M |
5 | Jessica Bearden | Lake Kiowa TX | 530 | 30 | 49 | 46:12.8 | 46:41.2 | 0:28.4 | 14:54/M |
6 | Jessica Kuehner | Gainesville TX | 573 | 32 | 74 | 1:04:03.3 | 1:04:23.8 | 0:20.4 | 20:40/M |
7 | Jennifer Thomas | Gainesville TX | 606 | 32 | 78 | 1:05:11.6 | 1:05:34.6 | 0:23.0 | 21:02/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Heather Jewett | Fort Worth TX | 570 | 39 | 21 | 30:55.2 | 31:02.9 | 0:07.6 | 9:58/M |
2 | Holly Mullins | Muenster TX | 579 | 39 | 75 | 1:04:18.0 | 1:04:42.8 | 0:24.8 | 20:45/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jessica Reiter | Lindsay TX | 587 | 43 | 45 | 41:59.5 | 42:13.1 | 0:13.5 | 13:33/M |
2 | Natalie Smith | Gainesville TX | 376 | 43 | 68 | 55:33.1 | 55:49.4 | 0:16.2 | 17:55/M |
3 | Crystal Knabe | Muenster TX | 571 | 40 | 80 | 1:06:38.4 | 1:06:59.3 | 0:20.9 | 21:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kim Christian | Gainesville TX | 399 | 47 | 28 | 31:53.1 | 31:58.8 | 0:05.7 | 10:17/M |
2 | Judi Rogers | Gainesville TX | 590 | 49 | 73 | 1:02:30.9 | 1:02:49.0 | 0:18.1 | 20:10/M |
3 | Marcy Mullins | Muenster TX | 580 | 47 | 76 | 1:04:37.6 | 1:05:04.5 | 0:26.9 | 20:51/M |
4 | Dionne Stickel | Lindsay TX | 604 | 47 | 77 | 1:05:10.7 | 1:05:34.4 | 0:23.7 | 21:01/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tonya Hess | Lindsay TX | 567 | 50 | 14 | 27:02.2 | 27:11.0 | 0:08.7 | 8:43/M |
2 | Diane Sicking | Gainesville TX | 598 | 52 | 18 | 29:40.4 | 29:50.9 | 0:10.4 | 9:34/M |
3 | Karen Daly | 617 | 51 | 41 | 38:47.7 | 38:59.4 | 0:11.7 | 12:31/M | |
4 | Brenda Starnes | Gainesville TX | 600 | 53 | 52 | 46:43.8 | 46:43.8 | 15:04/M | |
5 | Stacey Binford | Muenster TX | 541 | 50 | 72 | 1:00:06.6 | 1:00:24.9 | 0:18.3 | 19:23/M |
6 | Bobbie Sidener | Gainesville TX | 599 | 53 | 81 | 1:09:34.0 | 1:09:53.2 | 0:19.2 | 22:26/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Laurie Underwood | Gainesville TX | 608 | 57 | 13 | 26:31.7 | 26:40.0 | 0:08.2 | 8:33/M |
2 | Denise Smith | Muenster TX | 529 | 56 | 20 | 30:50.7 | 31:02.1 | 0:11.4 | 9:57/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Paula Garner | Gainesville TX | 324 | 62 | 54 | 48:32.5 | 48:52.3 | 0:19.7 | 15:39/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lillian Grussel | Gainesville TX | 563 | 66 | 60 | 49:22.3 | 49:37.0 | 0:14.7 | 15:55/M |
2 | Lois Essenburg | Collinsville TX | 548 | 66 | 61 | 51:23.0 | 51:41.5 | 0:18.5 | 16:35/M |
3 | Pauline Lesch | Valley View TX | 624 | 69 | 64 | 55:14.4 | 55:25.5 | 0:11.1 | 17:49/M |
4 | Shirley Knabe | Muenster TX | 572 | 66 | 79 | 1:06:27.3 | 1:06:49.8 | 0:22.5 | 21:26/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Penny Finch | Gainesville TX | 554 | 76 | 70 | 57:33.7 | 57:46.3 | 0:12.5 | 18:34/M |
2 | Sharon Steubing | 615 | 74 | 71 | 57:34.2 | 57:45.9 | 0:11.7 | 18:34/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Juan Salinas | Gainesville TX | 591 | 22 | 1 | 23:16.1 | 23:24.4 | 0:08.3 | 7:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 6 to 7 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Parks Ramsey | Whitesboro TX | 586 | 7 | 33 | 34:28.9 | 34:47.1 | 0:18.1 | 11:07/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 8 to 9 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Isaac Fuhrmann | Lindsay TX | 556 | 9 | 4 | 25:03.9 | 25:12.5 | 0:08.5 | 8:05/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 10 to 11 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Luke Reiter | Lindsay TX | 588 | 10 | 31 | 33:43.3 | 33:55.9 | 0:12.6 | 10:53/M |
2 | Corigan Etler | Lake Kiowa TX | 549 | 11 | 50 | 46:19.9 | 46:41.6 | 0:21.7 | 14:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 12 to 13 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Blake Steubing | Colleyville TX | 602 | 12 | 2 | 24:47.1 | 24:49.3 | 0:02.1 | 8:00/M |
2 | Nolan Gardner | Gainesville TX | 558 | 13 | 43 | 39:47.6 | 39:51.2 | 0:03.5 | 12:50/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 18 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Avery Fortenberry | Sanger TX | 511 | 23 | 10 | 25:42.8 | 25:52.4 | 0:09.5 | 8:17/M |
2 | Caleb Comer | Gainesville TX | 400 | 23 | 44 | 40:12.2 | 40:21.3 | 0:09.0 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Chris Huerta | Gainesville TX | 630 | 36 | 7 | 25:35.0 | 25:35.9 | 0:00.9 | 8:15/M |
2 | Josh Cawthon | Gainesville TX | 396 | 35 | 24 | 31:18.7 | 31:25.1 | 0:06.3 | 10:06/M |
3 | David Sorelle | Bokchito OK | 533 | 35 | 38 | 36:33.9 | 36:57.3 | 0:23.3 | 11:47/M |
4 | Blake Lesch | Valley View TX | 623 | 37 | 46 | 43:04.7 | 43:29.9 | 0:25.1 | 13:54/M |
5 | Russell Moon | Sanger TX | 366 | 35 | 65 | 55:29.9 | 55:48.3 | 0:18.4 | 17:54/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joe Christian | Gainesville TX | 398 | 40 | 3 | 24:54.1 | 24:57.6 | 0:03.5 | 8:02/M |
2 | Eric Lesch | Grapevine TX | 625 | 41 | 9 | 25:35.7 | 25:36.6 | 0:00.9 | 8:15/M |
3 | Christopher Vaughn | Decatur TX | 609 | 42 | 12 | 26:10.1 | 26:20.9 | 0:10.8 | 8:26/M |
4 | Rodney Gardner | Gainesville TX | 559 | 42 | 25 | 31:22.4 | 31:28.9 | 0:06.4 | 10:07/M |
5 | Erik Kelley | Gainesville TX | 627 | 44 | 29 | 32:05.3 | 32:10.9 | 0:05.6 | 10:21/M |
6 | Kraig Steubing | Colleyville TX | 603 | 41 | 62 | 53:39.5 | 53:54.1 | 0:14.5 | 17:18/M |
7 | Mark Evans | Sanger TX | 71 | 43 | 69 | 55:33.5 | 55:48.5 | 0:14.9 | 17:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Derrell Comer | Gainesville TX | 498 | 49 | 11 | 26:03.2 | 26:07.7 | 0:04.5 | 8:24/M |
2 | Todd Gray | Sanger TX | 334 | 49 | 67 | 55:31.6 | 55:48.2 | 0:16.5 | 17:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Pete Daly | 618 | 52 | 15 | 27:27.7 | 27:34.1 | 0:06.3 | 8:51/M | |
2 | Carl Sicking | Gainesville TX | 597 | 53 | 17 | 29:39.9 | 29:50.7 | 0:10.8 | 9:34/M |
3 | Doug Rogers | Gainesville TX | 589 | 50 | 27 | 31:42.5 | 31:43.4 | 0:00.9 | 10:14/M |
4 | James McCann | Gainesville TX | 575 | 53 | 42 | 39:14.9 | 39:26.2 | 0:11.3 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ricky Perdue | Pottsboro TX | 629 | 63 | 6 | 25:32.9 | 25:33.8 | 0:00.9 | 8:14/M |
2 | Steve Starnes | Gainesville TX | 601 | 63 | 51 | 46:41.6 | 46:41.6 | 15:04/M | |
3 | George Garner | Gainesville TX | 318 | 62 | 55 | 48:36.9 | 48:54.1 | 0:17.1 | 15:41/M |
4 | Kenny Schumacher | Gainesville TX | 596 | 62 | 56 | 48:59.8 | 49:14.0 | 0:14.2 | 15:48/M |
5 | William Pearson | 620 | 64 | 59 | 49:13.4 | 49:30.7 | 0:17.3 | 15:53/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Johnny Ortega | Valley View TX | 626 | 66 | 53 | 46:54.1 | 47:02.0 | 0:07.8 | 15:08/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Clem Lesch | Valley View TX | 621 | 73 | 63 | 55:09.9 | 55:25.3 | 0:15.4 | 17:47/M |
10K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Schilling | Muenster TX | 594 | 35 | 2 | 45:22.3 | 45:27.4 | 0:05.1 | 7:19/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Liz Walterscheid | Muenster TX | 611 | 36 | 12 | 1:07:17.6 | 1:07:58.2 | 0:40.6 | 10:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Bayer | Muenster TX | 537 | 46 | 14 | 1:11:24.1 | 1:11:31.0 | 0:06.8 | 11:31/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kathy Patterson | Collinsville TX | 583 | 62 | 11 | 1:01:05.7 | 1:01:19.9 | 0:14.2 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Cooper Goldsworthy | Gainesville TX | 560 | 16 | 1 | 39:38.6 | 39:39.5 | 0:00.9 | 6:24/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jordan White | Norman OK | 612 | 14 | 8 | 57:28.7 | 57:32.2 | 0:03.4 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Eric Patterson | Denison TX | 581 | 31 | 5 | 53:56.9 | 54:01.7 | 0:04.7 | 8:42/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jeff Walterscheid | Muenster TX | 610 | 40 | 3 | 48:19.5 | 49:13.2 | 0:53.6 | 7:48/M |
2 | Philip Deyoung | Justin TX | 546 | 49 | 7 | 56:51.2 | 56:53.7 | 0:02.5 | 9:10/M |
3 | Ryan Patterson | Whitesboro TX | 584 | 41 | 10 | 58:03.1 | 58:13.1 | 0:09.9 | 9:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jim Higgins | Lubbock TX | 568 | 57 | 4 | 49:50.5 | 49:52.5 | 0:02.0 | 8:02/M |
2 | Michael White | Norman OK | 613 | 54 | 9 | 57:31.0 | 57:31.9 | 0:00.9 | 9:17/M |
3 | Lorenzo Armenta | Whitesboro TX | 619 | 57 | 13 | 1:09:51.4 | 1:10:08.4 | 0:16.9 | 11:16/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gary Patterson | Collinsville TX | 582 | 62 | 6 | 55:41.6 | 55:49.5 | 0:07.8 | 8:59/M |